1XBIT PROMO
Bet Rocker
5.7 C
London
Saturday, January 22, 2022

Bw.com Cryptocurrency Exchange Review: It Is Legit & Secure Exchange

- Advertisement -
binance 728x90 banner

About Bw.com

Bw.com for Bit, the smallest unit of the information world. It also represents the blockchain technology and digital assets with Bitcoin being the most notable. W has two meanings, one is “World”, which represents BW’s vision to create a diverse and self-governing community through production, appreciation and circulation of digital assets; the other is “Wealth”, which represents BW’s hope to share development achievements with platform users and investors through innovative business models, leading technologies, and participation of global communities.

Bw Cryptocurrency is mostly interpreted as “cryptocurrency network”. As one of the three famous mining pools in the early days, BW possesses the top-level global domain BW.COM and has millions of users, providing mining pool services of mainstream cryptocurrencies such as BTC, LTC, ETH, ETC, UBTC, SC, etc. to miners from 45 countries and regions. The BW mining pool has produced nearly 300,000 Bitcoins, 1.5 million Litecoins and nearly 2 million Ethereums, with a total value of more than 3 billion US Dollars. The current daily output of various digital currencies is still more than 1 million US Dollars. A considerable amount of output comes from self-operated mining machines.

In 2017, Bw.com underwent a major transformation that Australian Collinstar Holding fully acquired BW.COM. Today, BW.COM has become the first POS mining community and digital asset contract exchange that is based on mining pool.

Bw Cryptocurrency now has full technical support from ZB, one of the world’s largest digital asset exchanges. ZB has more than 5 years of experience in operation management and security management of trading platforms. The upgraded new BW, as a contract trading platform, will fill the gap of ZB trading ecology and form a core strategic alliance with it.

Basic Information

ExchangeDetails
Exchange NameBw Cryptocurrency
Exchange TypeCryptocurrency
Withdraw FeeFree
Deposit FeeFree
Taker Fee0.20% 
Maker Fee0.20% 
Website Homepage

How To Sign Up & Start Trading

You Sign Up For A User Account By Providing Basic Information.

On Every Exchange You Will Get Option For Sign Up Or Create Account . Just Fill Some Basic Details Like Name , Email , Password , Security Question Etc For Registration . It Is First Step To Start Trading On Any Exchange

You Then Receive An E-mail In Your Mailbox To Activate Your Account.

Before You Can Login, You Must Active Your Account With The Code Sent To Your Email Address.Then You Will See A Message That Your Financial Account Is Activated And Ready To Go. This Means That You Can Log In And Start Trading In Cryptocurrency.

Identity Verification

For Successful Verification You Will Need Identity Documents. For Example, You Can Use A Driver’s License Or Passport, Where The Name Is Duplicated In Latin Letters.Confirmation Of Identity On Exchange Is An Optional Step. The Procedure Must Be Completed Only If You Want To Remove The Restrictions Of Btc On Deposit Or Withdrawal Of Funds Per Day.

BW.com Trading fees

Trading fees are naturally very important. Every time you place an order, the exchange charges you a trading fee. The trading fee is normally a percentage of the value of the trade order. At this exchange, they don’t divide between takers and makers. Each party to a transaction pay the same fee: 0.20% of the order value. 0.20% is in line with the industry average. Industry average has for a long time been 0.25%, but we are currently seeing a shift towards lower fees. Many exchanges now charge e.g. 0.10% or 0.15% instead.

Transaction Fee

TypeTypeMakerTaker
ExchangeRegular Member0.2%0.2%
ExchangeMarket Maker00
MarginRegular Member0.2%0.2%
MarginMarket Maker00

If you are willing to be a market maker, please contact via email [email protected]

BW.com Withdrawal fees

Many exchanges have competitive trading fees but then hit you on the way out with their withdrawal fees. BW.com charges a withdrawal fee amounting to 0.0005 BTC when you withdraw BTC. This is slightly above the industry average, which is 0.00053 BTC per BTC-withdrawal.

Deposit and Withdrawal Fee

Deposit: Free of charge

Withdrawal: Withdrawal fee will be subject to the actual situation of the block.

CurrencyWithdraw statusWithdrawal Fees (unit)Limit for per withdrawalLimit for Daily WithdrawalMinimum number of coins
GOTGOpen215000800005
XLABOpen350000100000000500000000500000
XLDOpen1020000100000100
ENTCOpen40200008000050
DYDXOpen510000500003
SLPOpen10550000200000150
LUNAClose0.2falsefalse2
SOLOpen0.12000100001
RADOpen22000100003
ARIXClose1falsefalse20
MMUIClose5falsefalse100
TOKAUOpen200000001000000000050000000000100000000

Deposit Methods

Bw Cryptocurrency exchange does not accept any other deposit method than cryptocurrencies, so new crypto investors are restricted from trading here. If you are a new crypto investor and you wish to start trading at this exchange, you will have to purchase cryptos from another exchange first and then – as a second step – deposit them here.

Mobile Support

BW.com also offers its platform in the form of a mobile application, available for both iPhone and Android users (i.e., available for download from both the App Store and Google Play).

Liquidity

On the date of last updating this review (2 December 2021) the 24-hour trading volume was USD 65 million, according to Coinmarketcap.com. To put it in perspective, the same value on 10 September 2021 was USD 1.05 billion. 

 

Bw Exchange Review

6.8

CURRENCY VERITY

5.5/10

REPUTATION

6.5/10

CUSTOMER FEEDBACK

7.0/10

CUSTOMER SUPPORT

8.5/10

DESIGN

6.5/10

Pros

  • all major cryptocurrencies and three fiats, including the US dollar, Chinese yuan, and South Korean won
  • margin trading and derivatives trading with the ability to reduce risks and high leverage (up to x100)
  • a simple tutorial for novice crypto traders and a simplified spot trading service
  • low fixed swap fees
  • perpetual contract fees are average for the segment

Cons

  • no demo accounts
  • no connection with technical support by phone.
- Advertisement -spot_imgspot_img
Latest news
- Advertisement -binance
Related news

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here