Contact Information
We Are Available 24/ 7.

Folgory Cryptocurrency Review

7

CURRENCY VERITY

7.5/10

CUSTOMER FEEDBACK

6.0/10

CUSTOMER SUPPORT

7.5/10

DESIGN

7.0/10

Pros

  • Hashfort Financial Limited - Kemp house 160 EC1V2NX London United Kingdom
  • Estonia
  • 24/7

Cons

  • No Live Chat Option

Launched in May 2019, Folgory (affiliated with Hashfort Financial Limited Company) is a regulated centralized exchange based in Estonia. Folgory offers services in fiat with different currencies such as EUR, GBP, and 12 other fiat currencies. Hashfort Financial Limited is also the head of Whitex white label exchange which offers white-label exchange software.

About Folgory Cryptocurrency

Folgory Cryptocurrency is a brand of HashFort OÜ Estonia company licensed for Cryptowallet and exchange, (Company Registry 14648319) Peterburi tee 47, Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond, 11415 Estonia. License n° FVR000672 / FVR000579 . Responsible Government Authority: https://mtr.mkm.ee/ Contact Email : [email protected] Hashfort is a licensed finance company that develops banking and trading platforms. It has also created a network of liquidated users of over 400k users.

ExchangeDetails
Exchange NameFolgory Cryptocurrency
Exchange TypeCryptocurrency
LanguageEnglish
 Trading PairsN/A
 Websitehttps://www.bione.info/
Support24/7
 Social SupportTwitter
 Alexa RankN/A
 Top CountryIndia

How To Sign Up & Start Trading

You Sign Up For A User Account By Providing Basic Information.

On Every Exchange You Will Get Option For Sign Up Or Create Account . Just Fill Some Basic Details Like Name , Email , Password , Security Question Etc For Registration . It Is First Step To Start Trading On Any Exchange

You Then Receive An E-mail In Your Mailbox To Activate Your Account.

Before You Can Login, You Must Active Your Account With The Code Sent To Your Email Address.Then You Will See A Message That Your Financial Account Is Activated And Ready To Go. This Means That You Can Log In And Start Trading In Cryptocurrency.

Identity Verification

For Successful Verification You Will Need Identity Documents. For Example, You Can Use A Driver’s License Or Passport, Where The Name Is Duplicated In Latin Letters.Confirmation Of Identity On Exchange Is An Optional Step. The Procedure Must Be Completed Only If You Want To Remove The Restrictions Of Btc On Deposit Or Withdrawal Of Funds Per Day.

Enable 2-Factor Authentication (2FA)

When you log certain the primary time, a pop-up will show up and ask you to enable the 2FA, which can help in increasing your account security. If you’re new 2FA, you’ll got to download the Google Authenticator  app then scan the QR (or enter the key key) so as to urge a 1-minute changing code.

After completing these three steps, you’re through with fixing your account.

What Does Folgory Exchange – Cryptocurrency trading Mean?

Maker: A maker is a party whose order exists on the order book before the trade occurs. Makers are incentivized because their orders make the liquidity in a market.

Taker: A taker is a party who places an order that matches the makers’ order. Takers are the ones who remove this liquidity by taking makers’ orders with their own.

#SymbolDepositWithdrawMin DepositMin Withdraw
   BitcoinBTC0.000000000.001000000.000.00200000
   EthereumETH0.000000000.020000000.000.05000000
   EuroEUR1.0000000050.000000001000.001000.00000000
   LitecoinLTC0.000000000.100000000.000.15000000
   BitcoincashBCH0.000000000.010000000.000.01000000
   EthereumclassicETC0.000000000.100000000.000.10000000
   RippleXRP0.000000001.000000000.0022.50000000
   ZcashZEC0.000000000.020000000.000.10000000
   EOSEOS0.000000000.50000000 %0.000.01000000
   0xZRX0.000000000.50000000 %0.002.00000000
   AugurREP0.000000000.50000000 %0.002.00000000
   USDCUSDC0.000000004.000000000.002.00000000
   BATBAT0.000000000.50000000 %0.002.00000000
   StellarXLM0.000000001.500000000.005.00000000
   DigibyteDGB0.000000000.50000000 %0.001.00000000
   DaiDAI0.000000000.50000000 %0.0010.00000000
   CloakcoinCLOAK0.000000000.050000000.001.00000000
   SierracoinSIERRA0.000000000.50000000 %0.001.00000000
   DeeponionONION0.000000000.50000000 %0.001.00000000
   HatchHATCH0.000000000.50000000 %0.001.00000000
   PirateARRR0.000000001.000000000.001.00000000
   HushHUSH0.000000000.50000000 %0.001.00000000
   EthereumFeeTokenETHFEE0.000000000.007000000.000.50000000
   DashDASH0.000000000.50000000 %0.000.10000000

Mobile Support

Folgory Cryptocurrency platform is not only available from your desktop, you can now also access it via your mobile. Most traders in the crypto world today carry out their trades via desktop (around 70% or so). However, there are naturally people out there that want to do it from their smart phone as well. If you’re one of those people, then this platform can still be for you.

Folgory Trading fees

Folgory Cryptocurrency exchange doesn’t treat takers (persons taking orders off the order book), and makers (persons placing the orders that the first group of persons take off the order book) differently. Instead, they charge something that we call a “flat fee”. This means that they charge both takers and makers the same fee. The fee they charge is 0.20%.

0.20% is an acceptable trading fee. Global industry average has historically been around 0.25%, and Folgory’s fees are accordingly a bit lower than the historic global industry average. Today, however, we are today seeing more and more exchanges moving towards lower trading fees, and new industry averages are starting to form around 0.10%. So in comparison with the new emerging trading fee averages, Folgory is a bit on the high end.

Folgory Withdrawal fees

Over to the withdrawal fees then. Folgory charges a withdrawal fee amounting to 0.001 BTC when you withdraw BTC. According to our industry studies, this is a tiny bit above industry average. The industry average BTC-withdrawal fee is arguably around 0.0008 BTC per BTC-withdrawal. All in all, the fees here (both trading fees and withdrawal fees) are in line with, or maybe slightly above, the global industry averages.

Deposit Methods

At this trading platform, you can deposit through both wire transfer and credit cards. This can be helpful especially for newer crypto investors. The fact that fiat currency deposits are permitted at all also makes this exchange an “entry-level exchange”, meaning an exchange where new crypto investors can take their first steps into the exciting crypto world.

Invest your Bitcoin now Earn 5% monthly

Folgory.com – an investment wallet that grows every day. Choose from our unique investment plans. Our range of investment options have been developed utilising our proprietary, multi-strategic approach which spreads risk and increases margins. The perfect way to diversify your investment portfolio.

The wallet appyou’ve been waiting for

Folgory Cryptocurrency are proud to present our new Folgory Wallet App, the mobile app design to make transactions,send and receive payment sand create addresses super easy.

Folgory

Crypto wallet application with the ability to customize the dashboard with your favorite coins. Ability to share addresses and QR codes via email, and crypto payment system. Receive and send all the payments you want. Forget the long steps required to upload your KYC documentations and pictures to the computer and then to the system. The most important coins ready to use. Push notifications to never miss anything.

Download Folgory


editor